RESOLVED Cant see server in Server List/ and server Crashed.

Discussion in 'Help Desk' started by Ash_Blu, Jan 10, 2016.

  1. Ash_Blu

    Ash_Blu New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2016
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    0
    HELP!!! I was breeding cows and it got to the point where there were SO many in a 7x7 cage that my server crashed and won't let anyone in!
    Details: Air Package, 5 players max and normal generated world




    HELP!!!
     
  2. jjspider

    jjspider Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 17, 2015
    Messages:
    263
    Likes Received:
    28
    Please paste your log into a pastebin so I can better see what happend
     
  3. Ash_Blu

    Ash_Blu New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2016
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    0
    It works now!
    i dont know how
     
  4. jjspider

    jjspider Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 17, 2015
    Messages:
    263
    Likes Received:
    28
    Wait so it works? but just for future reference,

    How to Use Pastebin.com
     
  5. Ash_Blu

    Ash_Blu New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2016
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    0
    i accidently said it works, sorry
     
  6. jjspider

    jjspider Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 17, 2015
    Messages:
    263
    Likes Received:
    28
    Ok anyway, try putting the Latest.log in a pastebin then give me the link

    also @ChrisC can you help?
     
  7. Ash_Blu

    Ash_Blu New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2016
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    0
    dude when i go to control panel it tells me i own no servers, but i do
     
  8. jjspider

    jjspider Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 17, 2015
    Messages:
    263
    Likes Received:
    28
    You have to log in
     
  9. ChrisC

    ChrisC Forum Moderator
    Moderator

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2015
    Messages:
    2,418
    Likes Received:
    259
    Please login to Client Area. Under "Services" check that the status shows ACTIVE. If it does click on "active" and on the next page check that the username in the "Hosting Information" matches the login you are using. If not of these match these conditions above please create a ticket to our login/password support team at http://mcph.info/sendticket also check your email that the server is seccussful.
     
    • Informative Informative x 1
  10. Ash_Blu

    Ash_Blu New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2016
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    0
    thanks, ill try it
     
  11. Ash_Blu

    Ash_Blu New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2016
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    0
    what account password do i use to login to client area?
     
  12. ChrisC

    ChrisC Forum Moderator
    Moderator

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2015
    Messages:
    2,418
    Likes Received:
    259
    Email you used upon server sign up and panel password.
     
  13. jjspider

    jjspider Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 17, 2015
    Messages:
    263
    Likes Received:
    28
    You should have gotten a email from mcprohosting with your control panel info

    (The email you used to make the account I believe)
     
  14. Ash_Blu

    Ash_Blu New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2016
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    0
    right, i thought so
     
  15. Ash_Blu

    Ash_Blu New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2016
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    0
    im having trouble remembering my password, and when i look at the email it says my password is hidden for security
     
  16. Ash_Blu

    Ash_Blu New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2016
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    0
    it
    might work now
     
  17. jjspider

    jjspider Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 17, 2015
    Messages:
    263
    Likes Received:
    28
    Ok
     
  18. Ash_Blu

    Ash_Blu New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2016
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    0
    where does it say status???
     
  19. ChrisC

    ChrisC Forum Moderator
    Moderator

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2015
    Messages:
    2,418
    Likes Received:
    259
    On there sidebar go to "Services" them "My Services". Tou will see your server plan you have purchased it should say Active.
     
  20. Ash_Blu

    Ash_Blu New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 10, 2016
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    0
    dont worry
     

Share This Page

  • About Us

    MCProHosting is the world's largest and leading server provider founded in 2011. Our mission is to provide top-quality support and premium services backed by a committed group of individuals who work to ensure your experience is nothing but the best.

    We have provided services to over 550,000 satisfied clients worldwide by exceeding the industry standard and with our passion to develop the community for the better. We keep this mentality every day as we move forward and expand our family.
  • Follow us on Twitter!